ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Xenios - IMO 7020188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:XeniosAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7020188Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Greek general cargo vessel Xenios, bt. 1970, gt. 1527, in the port of Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex Isli, 2008
ex Mara, 2001
ex Sunny Lady I, 2000
ex Epsilon II, 1999
ex Sunny Lady, 1999
ex Lady Patricia, 1995
ex Orchid Wave, 1985
ex Diabas, 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Xenios
IMO:7020188
Former name(s):
- Isli (Until 2008 Jan)
- Mara (Until 2001 Jun)
- Epsilon Ii (Until 1999 Oct)
- Lady Patricia (Until 1995 Jun)
- Orchid Wave (Until 1985)
- Diabas (Until 1983)
- Sunny Lady (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,527 tons
Summer DWT:2,538 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XENIOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
SUNNY LADY
© PWR
LADY PATRICIA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!