ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE LUBA - IMO 8310877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE LUBAAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8310877Hits:998
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safmarine Luba
Built: 1984 VEB Schiffswerft Neptun - Rostock.
Loa. 150,17 m. Br. 21,01 m.
10330 Gt., 12720 Dwt.
9001 Bhp. MAN K9Z60/105E.
Ex. Merkur Beach (86), Hapag-Lloyd Planalto (87), Merkur Beach (94), Jutha Suphannika (98), Tolteca (04).
Renamed: Jutha Suphannika 12/09.
27/11-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Benevolence
IMO:8310877
Former name(s):
- Jutha Suphannika (Until 2010 Apr)
- Safmarine Luba (Until 2009 Dec)
- Tolteca (Until 2004 Nov)
- Jutha Suphannika (Until 1998 May)
- Merkur Beach (Until 1994 Apr)
- Mercury Beach (Until 1994)
- Hapag Lloyd Planalto (Until 1987)
- Merkur Beach (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,330 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERKUR BEACH
© Bob Scott
SAFMARINE LUBA
© Bob Scott
MERKUR BEACH
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!