ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLIVIA - IMO 9101510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:OLIVIAAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9101510Hits:794
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Olivia 27.12.2009 Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka,Croatia

Call Sign : DEGK
Gross tonnage : 14936
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Innwa Star
IMO:9101510
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016624
Callsign:D5HA7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mahe (Until 2002 Mar)
- Olivia (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sea Olivia (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,936 tons
Summer DWT:20,416 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’12.34” N, 103°29’29.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 284° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Cnhkg
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
21:30:36 UTC
Last update:
4 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 21:30:36 UTCCnhkg
2017 June 11th, 23:00:58 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 June 4th, 16:24:17 UTCCnsha
2017 May 27th, 22:30:25 UTCSgsin, Pwbga
2017 May 16th, 15:30:44 UTCSgsin
2017 May 5th, 07:00:54 UTCVnhph
2017 April 29th, 17:00:29 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 April 18th, 06:15:57 UTCSgsin Epbga
2017 April 7th, 07:00:34 UTCVnhph
2017 April 1st, 00:00:11 UTCSingapore(pebga)
More Of This Ship
Olivia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Innwa Star
© foggy
Innwa Star
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!