ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP STEWART - IMO 9226516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CAP STEWARTAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226516Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 25.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Janus
IMO:9226516
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477220500
Callsign:VRMG3
Former name(s):
- Cap Stewart (Until 2010 Aug 19)
- Cscl Yantai (Until 2008 Sep)
- Jasmin (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,894 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’56.94” N, 24°27’52.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 124° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 04:00:07 UTCGrpir
2018 September 7th, 13:00:50 UTCEsvlc
2018 September 6th, 10:00:13 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 5th, 09:00:45 UTCFrfos
2018 September 4th, 03:00:15 UTCItgoa
2018 August 23rd, 02:30:17 UTCItgoa
2018 August 18th, 21:45:00 UTCEsalg
2018 August 13th, 10:00:53 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 12th, 10:00:42 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 11th, 09:00:03 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
CINZIA A
© jeffess
CINZIA A
© Tomasello Letterio
CINZIA A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Dec 28, 2009 18:14 (8 years ago)
Thanks Helen
Regards
Tino
Helen Krmic on Dec 28, 2009 17:46 (8 years ago)
EXTRA PHOTO !!!!!!! REGARDS HELEN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!