ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fiona - IMO 8500575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:FionaAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8500575Hits:685
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
28-12-2009 Fiona, moored in the Pijp, port of Beverwijk/Netherlands.

Name: Fiona
Call sign: PJYY
Owner: Fiona Shipping Co NV - Groningen/Netherlands
Ship manager: Seatrade Groningen BV - Groningen/Netherlands
Gross tonnage: 3978 GT
Home port: Willemstad
Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Build: 1986
Former names: 86 Nayadic - 95 Cap Blanc - 97 Fiona.
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8500575
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nayadic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nayadic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fiona
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!