ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEED STAVANGER - IMO 9155951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:FEED STAVANGERAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155951Hits:973
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Feed Stavanger, the wide angle, inbound for Herøya Norway, on a sunny nice day; It was 26/7 2009, shot from Brevik-bridge by Tomas

"Feed Stavanger"
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Stavanger
IMO:9155951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305224000
Callsign:V2PU6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Unitas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Unitas H (Until 2003 Mar)
- Geestborg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,163 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°7’41.76” N, 7°0’29.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 236° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Verdal
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:09 UTCRanders
2018 September 7th, 13:00:37 UTCKorsoer
2018 August 30th, 01:00:39 UTCFiska
2018 August 30th, 01:00:29 UTCStavanger
2018 August 21st, 18:00:10 UTCOdense
2018 August 18th, 18:00:36 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 14th, 06:00:35 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 5th, 15:00:55 UTCFiska
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:21 UTCMoss
2018 July 30th, 12:00:41 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
FEED STAVANGER
© 3SX
Feed Stavanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Feed Stavanger
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!