ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIDA MIMOSA - IMO 9445667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MARIDA MIMOSAAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9445667Hits:490
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MARIDA MIMOSA 8,505gt Built 2008
Launched as Sichem Rotterdam
Approaching Vopak Purfleet
Greenhithe
Dec 6th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Desert Oak
IMO:9445667
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005560
Callsign:V7PL6
Former name(s):
- Marida Mimosa (Until 2014 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,505 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIDA MIMOSA
© har
MARIDA MIMOSA
© har
DESERT OAK
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!