ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hang Jun 1001 - IMO 7382029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Hang Jun 1001Added:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7382029Hits:593
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Shanghai 2006/08/27
built 1975 as "CO 839" by IHC Smit, Kinderdijk; gt: 1924; dwt: 2355; loa: 84,0 m; owner: Chinese Government; flag: CHN
Vessel Identification
Name:Hang Jun 1001
IMO:7382029
Former name(s):
- Hung Jun 1001 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Hang Jun 1001 (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,167 tons
Summer DWT:2,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hang Jun 1001
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!