ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serge Beauchemin [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:1,051
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SUEZ,
passing by M16 buoy, Contrecoeur QC,
2009/12/28 08:29h
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°43’29.73” N, 9°50’16.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 3° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Tglfw
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:30:27 UTCRuled
2018 September 4th, 12:00:32 UTCBeanr
2018 August 15th, 09:00:56 UTCNgtin
2018 August 4th, 09:30:52 UTCFrleh
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCGblgp
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCGbshv
2018 July 30th, 03:00:51 UTCBeanr
2018 July 7th, 15:00:56 UTCSndkr
2018 June 30th, 17:00:49 UTCFrleh
2018 June 28th, 22:00:55 UTCGbshv
More Of This Ship
MSC Suez
© Pilot Frans
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!