ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE BENGUELA - IMO 9355367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Renan Raul [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE BENGUELAAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355367Hits:1,663
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Safmarine Benguela moored at Itajaí port, Itajaí river, Brazil, Dec. 28th, 2009.

LOA: 223 m
Beam: 32 m
Draft: 9 m at Itajaí river
Year of built: 2009, Hanjin Heavy Industries, Pusan, South Korea
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Benguela
IMO:9355367
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477552400
Callsign:VRLA3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Bukom (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,835 tons
Summer DWT:43,096 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’4.73” N, 15°31’4.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 84° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
01:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 17:00:45 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 18th, 04:45:52 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 17th, 04:00:15 UTCPa Man
2018 August 10th, 07:00:01 UTCNewark
2018 July 31st, 05:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 20th, 20:00:02 UTCBosporus
2018 July 17th, 07:30:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 7th, 20:30:18 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 5th, 01:30:22 UTCTangier Med
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:47 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE BENGUELA
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAFMARINE BENGUELA
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAFMARINE BENGUELA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!