ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRISCO MIZAR - IMO 9320714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:PRISCO MIZARAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320714Hits:1,148
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 26-12-2009
Built:2007 Loa:285,4 GT:86952 DWT:166468
Flag:CYP
Vessel Identification
Name:Ridgebury Captain Drogin
IMO:9320714
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005588
Callsign:V7FF4
Former name(s):
- Prisco Mizar (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:86,952 tons
Summer DWT:166,467 tons
Length:284 m
Beam:49 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°11’25.63” N, 16°55’37.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 131° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Olombendo For Order
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
22:00:59 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 08:00:47 UTCAt Sea For Order
2017 December 21st, 08:00:22 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 21st, 01:00:47 UTCAntifer
2017 November 26th, 14:00:30 UTCRas Tanura
2017 November 15th, 12:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 October 31st, 08:00:08 UTCSingapore
2017 August 11th, 13:00:14 UTCNigeria
2017 August 11th, 13:00:13 UTCWaf For Order
2017 July 21st, 22:00:48 UTCRotterdam Opl
2017 July 17th, 19:30:09 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Ridgebury Captain Drogin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ridgebury Captain Drogin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ridgebury Captain Drogin
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!