ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMBA SOIRA - IMO 7635311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:EMBA SOIRAAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7635311Hits:1,570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship EMBA SOIRA port of Dunkerque(France).
Monday december 28,2009.

MMSI : 625015012
Gross tonnage : 3437
DWT : 4100
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Eritrea

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Emba Soira
IMO:7635311
Flag:Eritrea
MMSI:625015012
Callsign:E3MA
Former name(s):
- Stevns Klint (Until 2004 Feb)
- Karen Winther (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,437 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Massawa
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karen Winther
© Frits Olinga
Emba Soira
© foggy
EMBA SOIRA
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!