ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANIC - IMO 5013923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:PANICAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:5013923Hits:1,968
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Oldtimer spotted in Trieste, Italy. 28. December. 2009
Will be converted in a yacht, at Quaiat Yard, here in Muggia, Italy.

Ex: AMBRIABELLA, IOS, IOS EXPRESS, MYKONOS EXPRESS,IONION EXPRESS, PANIC
Built 1962 by Cantiere Navale Felszegy, Muggia (66)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambriabella
IMO:5013923
Former name(s):
- Panic (Until 2009 Sep)
- Ambria Bella (Until 2003 Oct)
- Ionion Expres (Until 1996 Apr)
- Mykonos Express (Until 1996 Feb)
- Ionion Expres (Until 1996)
- Ios Express (Until 1995)
- Ambriabella (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:292 tons
Summer DWT:117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANIC
© Christian
PANIC
© Christian
PANIC
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!