ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN FIGHTER - IMO 8709767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:DAN FIGHTERAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8709767Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Spotted in Trieste, Italy, 28. December. 2009

Lenght: 64 m
Width: 10 m
Call Sign : OVUE2
MMSI : 220387000
Gross tonnage : 852
DWT : 1260
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Dan Fighter
IMO:8709767
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220387000
Callsign:OVUE2
Former name(s):
- Zuiderzee (Until 2004 Nov)
- Carolina (Until 1998 Jun)
- Feran (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’53.69” N, 3°0’22.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
20:09:44 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 20:09:44 UTCGbliv
2017 December 14th, 23:00:41 UTCGbrun
2017 December 11th, 06:00:41 UTCGbkyl
2017 December 8th, 22:00:44 UTCGbklr
2017 December 7th, 10:00:45 UTCIewic
2017 December 4th, 08:00:39 UTCGbayr
2017 December 1st, 08:00:09 UTCGbkyl
2017 November 29th, 07:00:08 UTCGbbel
2017 November 26th, 20:00:04 UTCGbliv
2017 November 26th, 07:00:02 UTCGbrun
More Of This Ship
DAN FIGHTER
© bobjak
DAN FIGHTER
© bobjak
DAN FIGHTER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!