ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREDO - IMO 9319064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CREDOAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9319064Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : SFZY
MMSI : 266200000
Gross tonnage : 16690
DWT : 21353
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Sweden
Maasvlakte
28-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kallioa
IMO:9319064
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230645000
Callsign:OJQJ
Former name(s):
- Credo (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,690 tons
Summer DWT:21,353 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’50.42” N, 27°21’24.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 58° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Ustluga
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:16 UTCUstluga
2018 July 12th, 20:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 July 11th, 04:00:50 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:02 UTCRiga
2018 June 30th, 21:00:34 UTCOxelosund
2018 June 28th, 08:00:20 UTCRiga
2018 June 26th, 14:00:52 UTCOxelosund
2018 June 15th, 10:00:35 UTCPori
2018 May 15th, 10:00:23 UTCVentspils
2018 May 13th, 06:30:03 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
KALLIO
© Michael Schindler
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!