ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANARIAS - IMO 9130327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MANARIASAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130327Hits:775
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MANARIAS (ex CANARIA, CANARIAS, as MARQUES DE COMILLAS) in Koper on 28.12.2009.
YOB:10/1997, Vigo, yard no.:1550
GT:10457
DWT:14035
LOA:149.2m
Beam:23 m
Flag :Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Bfp Galaxy
IMO:9130327
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229466000
Callsign:9HA3354
Former name(s):
- Manarias (Until 2013 Jun)
- Marques De Comillas (Until 2009 Oct 23)
- Canaria (Until 2008 Mar)
- Canarias (Until 2005 Apr)
- Marques De Comillas (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,457 tons
Summer DWT:13,988 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’37.2” N, 0°38’20.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Orn
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 20:00:11 UTCDz Orn
2018 June 7th, 04:30:24 UTCEs Alr
2018 May 19th, 04:00:59 UTCIt Sal
2018 May 18th, 15:00:27 UTCIt Nap
2018 May 17th, 02:00:16 UTCIt Liv
2018 May 16th, 11:30:18 UTCIt Vdl
2018 May 8th, 13:00:55 UTCIt Sal
2018 May 8th, 13:00:43 UTCMt Mar
2018 May 6th, 16:30:53 UTCIt Nap
2018 May 4th, 20:30:08 UTCIt Liv
More Of This Ship
BFP GALAXY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP GALAXY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP GALAXY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!