ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM VIRTUE - IMO 9267601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:YM VIRTUEAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9267601Hits:1,925
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
YM VIRTUE (ex MING VIRTUE) unloading coal from Richards Bay in Koper on 28.12.2009.
YOB:2/2003,IMABARI SHIPBUILDING,yard No.:1359
GT:39749
DWT :76610
LOA:225 m
Breadth:32,26m
Flag:Liberia
Manager:YANG MING MARINE TRANSPORT,China,(Taiwan)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Virtue
IMO:9267601
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011842
Callsign:A8BR6
Former name(s):
- Ming Virtue (Until 2005 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,749 tons
Summer DWT:76,610 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°7’40.14” N, 114°1’41.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Au Ntl
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 00:00:56 UTCKrishnapatnam'india
2018 January 19th, 22:00:19 UTCRizhao
2017 December 28th, 09:00:57 UTCGuangzhou China
2017 November 13th, 09:00:26 UTCVancouver Canada
2017 October 24th, 04:00:26 UTCNantong
2017 August 27th, 19:45:34 UTCItaqui
2017 July 19th, 21:00:22 UTCPort Kelang
2017 July 18th, 03:00:16 UTCSingapore
2017 July 10th, 00:00:21 UTCPasir Gudang My
2016 December 8th, 18:00:26 UTCMobile Usa
More Of This Ship
YM Virtue
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
YM Virtue
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
YM Virtue
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!