ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FORCE - IMO 9347566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FORCEAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9347566Hits:960
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3EPU9
MMSI : 357665000
Gross tonnage : 94511
DWT : 99043
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Force
IMO:9347566
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357665000
Callsign:3EPU9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Force (Until 2009 Apr 24)
- Hyundai Force (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,511 tons
Summer DWT:99,123 tons
Length:339 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’16.62” N, 121°35’19.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:27th Dec 2017
09:30:44 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:30:44 UTCSgsin
2017 December 5th, 18:00:41 UTCMypkg
2017 December 4th, 12:00:40 UTCSgsin
2017 November 26th, 04:08:51 UTCCnsha
2017 November 19th, 23:00:38 UTCHkhkg
2017 November 19th, 22:30:40 UTCCndcb
2017 November 15th, 02:00:42 UTCSgsin
2017 October 16th, 16:00:16 UTCCnngb
2017 October 14th, 06:45:00 UTCCnsha
2017 October 7th, 00:01:05 UTCCndcb
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Force
© Steven Collingwood
Hyundai Force
© Steven Collingwood
Hyundai Force
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!