ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARKBORG - IMO 9142540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:MARKBORGAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142540Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship MARKBORG port of Dunkerque(France).
Monday december 28,2009.

MMSI : 306554000
Gross tonnage : 6540
DWT : 9200
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antilles Netherlands

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Bozok
IMO:9142540
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518916000
Callsign:E5U2863
Former name(s):
- Msc Suomi (Until 2004 Jan)
- Markborg (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,220 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’39.94” N, 10°53’22.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 234° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:30 UTCLubeck
2018 July 13th, 23:00:27 UTCJelsa
2018 July 12th, 08:00:42 UTCOrder
2018 June 29th, 00:00:30 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 9th, 12:00:16 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 9th, 08:00:22 UTCDamietta
2018 May 1st, 10:00:02 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 April 16th, 20:00:33 UTCVarna
2018 March 31st, 08:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 March 29th, 06:00:30 UTCSyros
More Of This Ship
Bozok
© Wil Weijsters
Bozok
© Wil Weijsters
Bozok
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!