ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND II - IMO 9367073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Bradshaw [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9367073Hits:718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
St. Lawrence River - between Trois Rivieres and Quebec City
123.28m x 16.36m x 9.4m
Drent C. T.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Aurora
IMO:9367073
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244457000
Callsign:PHJP
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Sunset (Until 2012 Jun)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kent Legislation (Until 2009 Aug)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2007 Dec)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’39.71” N, 140°13’55.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 232° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ona>ru Vyp
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 14:00:41 UTCJp Ona>ru Vyp
2017 November 21st, 08:30:15 UTCAu Ppi Au Bwt
2017 November 2nd, 14:00:58 UTCBurnie
2017 October 24th, 17:45:28 UTCNewcastele
2017 September 18th, 18:00:29 UTCPanama Canal
2017 August 26th, 18:00:56 UTCSeudd
2017 August 17th, 13:00:19 UTCGritm>dkkal
2017 August 2nd, 00:00:13 UTCNlvel>grkrt
2017 August 1st, 12:00:29 UTCNlvel>gritm
2017 July 19th, 21:30:13 UTCNlrtm>nlvel
More Of This Ship
Morgenstond II
© Walter Pless
Morgenstond II
© Walter Pless
Morgenstond II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!