ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTERDIEP - IMO 9158082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian [View profile]Title:BOTERDIEPAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:September 01, 2009IMO:9158082Hits:731
Location:Ashdod, Israel
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Port of Ashdod / Israel

Date: 01.09.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenay 1
IMO:9158082
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352080000
Callsign:3FUL4
Former name(s):
- Boterdiep (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,680 tons
Summer DWT:8,300 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°8’44.89” N, 15°35’30.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 183° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
16:30:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:55 UTCEsceu
2018 August 1st, 20:00:21 UTCBngne
2018 July 28th, 10:00:02 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 18th, 14:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 June 27th, 06:00:07 UTCIn Order
2018 June 20th, 06:00:57 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 7th, 06:00:48 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 30th, 19:00:37 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 13th, 14:00:53 UTCPt Ave
2018 May 8th, 08:00:00 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
Serenay 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Serenay 1
© Dragec
BOTERDIEP
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!