ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY BORCHARD - IMO 9354375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian [View profile]Title:EMILY BORCHARDAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:November 16, 2009IMO:9354375Hits:1,189
Location:Ashdod, Israel
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Port of Ashdod / Israel

Date: 16.11.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
IMO:9354375
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236471000
Callsign:ZDIO6
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’16.78” N, 5°38’47.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 201° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 February 12th, 01:00:13 UTCPtset
2018 February 11th, 09:20:25 UTCPtsie
2018 February 10th, 06:00:53 UTCPtlei
2018 February 6th, 22:45:40 UTCBeanr
2018 February 5th, 03:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:48 UTCEsvgo
2018 January 31st, 14:00:33 UTCPtlei
2018 January 30th, 14:00:11 UTCPtset
2018 January 30th, 05:00:35 UTCPtsie
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Axel aus Do
Ara Atlantis
© Niels Johannes
Ara Atlantis
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!