ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLETUM - IMO 9155432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian [View profile]Title:FLETUMAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155432Hits:571
Location:Mersin, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Port of Mersin / Turkey

Date: 23.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Phantom
IMO:9155432
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305219000
Callsign:V2DH8
Former name(s):
- Fletum (Until 2014 Feb 24)
- Opdr Cartagena (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,184 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’46.8” N, 6°55’16.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 41° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 06:00:23 UTCBayonne
2017 December 10th, 11:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 09:00:06 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:48 UTCMostagane
2017 September 29th, 20:00:03 UTCCeuta
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:11 UTCBilbao
2017 September 19th, 06:00:15 UTCAviles
2017 August 18th, 18:00:46 UTCCeuta
2017 August 10th, 08:00:08 UTCSevilla
2017 August 3rd, 11:00:45 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
LYRA
© AndyDRC
Lyra
© babür halulu
Lyra
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!