ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Humber - IMO 9157478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Maersk HumberAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9157478Hits:480
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : 9V7886
MMSI : 564547000
Gross tonnage : 17980
DWT : 23292
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Singapore
Maasvlakte
28-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Magellan
IMO:9157478
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015937
Callsign:D5DP3
Former name(s):
- Maerk Humber (Until 2013 Apr)
- Navigator Magellan (Until 2013 Apr)
- Maersk Humber (Until 2013 Apr)
- Burgos (Until 2005 May)
- Maersk Humber (Until 2000 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,980 tons
Summer DWT:23,293 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navigator Magellan
© Pedro Amaral
Navigator Magellan
© Pedro Amaral
Navigator Magellan
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!