ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVERGATE - IMO 8418978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SILVERGATEAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418978Hits:1,265
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flag - Libéria, Monrovia
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 12/08/2005

IMO Added 8418978
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphis
IMO:8418978
Former name(s):
- Mahanaim (Until 2012 Dec)
- Silvergate (Until 2010 Mar)
- Glory Hope (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,025 tons
Summer DWT:68,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silvergate
© Tomislav Raymondi
SILVERGATE
© Marc Boucher
Silvergate
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!