ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANAGUA EXPRESS - IMO 9320001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:PARANAGUA EXPRESSAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320001Hits:546
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Paranagua Express, ex Frisia Loga, leaving Tauranga harbour, 24/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Loga
IMO:9320001
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090930
Callsign:A8HQ7
Former name(s):
- Paranagua Express (Until 2011 Apr 16)
- Frisia Loga (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’49.59” N, 1°49’47.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 43° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Rtm/maas
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
10:30:02 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 10:30:02 UTCRtm/maas
2017 November 5th, 23:00:28 UTCSto Tomas
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:35 UTCVera Cruz
2017 November 1st, 14:00:54 UTCAltamira
2017 October 30th, 08:00:13 UTCHouston
2017 October 1st, 23:00:21 UTCSto Tomas
2017 September 29th, 01:00:57 UTCVera Cruz
2017 September 27th, 13:00:19 UTCAltamira
2017 September 5th, 23:00:49 UTCCartagena
2017 September 4th, 11:00:14 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
Frisia Loga
© Tomislav Raymondi
PARANAGUA EXPRESS
© har
PARANAGUA EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!