ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBE - IMO 5145025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:HEBEAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:5145025Hits:1,563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship HEBE passing Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1967 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 5145025 | Call Sign: OGFI | Class Society: LRS | Flag: Finland/Helsinki |
GT 1.471 | NT 680 | dwt 2.404 |
Loa 89,90 m | Lpp 80,70 m | Br 13,10 m | Draught 5,43 m | Depth 7,52 m |
Shipbuilders: Wärtsilä Kon. Crichton-Vulcan, Turku – Yard No. 1102 – launched 16.09.1961 – delivery 01/1962
Engine: Wärtsilä Kon. Crichton Vulcan/Sulzer – 2.300 BHP – 13,00 kn |
Owner: Finska Angfartygs A/B, Helsinki|
History: HEBE (1962-1982)
1968 lengthened 101,30 m/92,1 m , 2654 GT/3654 dwt
EBE (1982-1988)
HEBE (1988-1990)
FAMA SUN (1990-1993)
MELIHA (1993-1995)
MOONLIGHT (1995-1998)
KADO (1998-1999)
fire Istanbul 13.01.1999
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=303&num=50&orderby=hitsD
Vessel Identification
Name:Kado
IMO:5145025
Former name(s):
- Moonlight I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Meliha (Until 1995 Sep)
- Hebe (Until 1990 Nov)
- Ebe (Until 1988)
- Hebe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,654 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAMA SUN
© PWR
EBE
© PWR
EBE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!