ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMBERT SCHULTE - IMO 9338967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:LAMBERT SCHULTEAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9338967Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lambert Schulte, ex Cap Agulhas, entering Tauranga harbour, 24/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Hydra
IMO:9338967
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014956
Callsign:A8XP7
Former name(s):
- Lambert Schulte (Until 2010 Nov 19)
- Cap Agulhas (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Lambert Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,282 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’48.34” N, 119°59’55.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 205° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
15 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:30 UTCCn Sha
2017 November 13th, 21:00:39 UTCHkg Opl
2017 October 27th, 23:59:47 UTCCnxsa
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCMy Pkg
2017 March 16th, 07:30:57 UTCCn Ngb
2017 March 16th, 07:30:03 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 March 1st, 07:00:06 UTCCn Sha
2015 May 22nd, 04:00:45 UTCUs Lgb
2015 May 12th, 10:00:31 UTCBalboa
2015 April 30th, 12:00:16 UTCLong Beach Ca.
More Of This Ship
EM HYDRA
© Gerolf Drebes
EM HYDRA
© lappino
EM HYDRA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
David Pratt on Dec 30, 2009 03:40 (7 years ago)
Hi Juan
Thank you for your comments, they are appreciated. I take my photos from 3 main locations on Mount Manganui (called Mauao in the Maori language) which is at the entrance to the harbour and Port of Tauranga. My camera is a Sony DSC-H7 Cybershot (not very professional I'm afraid) which I have had for about 2 years. Any quality of photos might be to do with the New Zealand light which is normally very good. Good to hear from you, may I wish you felÝz a˝o nuevo. Regards, David.
Juan Carlos C. on Dec 28, 2009 21:01 (7 years ago)
Hello David
Very good photo
I have a question, you have changed the location from where the previous photos wouldst? or you got a new camera? I say this for the good quality of these photographs...

See you
Juan Carlos :-x :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!