ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CAPRICORN - IMO 9330549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP CAPRICORNAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9330549Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Capricorn, ex Valentina Schulte, entering Tauranga harbour, 24/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaya
IMO:9330549
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092620
Callsign:D5HS9
Former name(s):
- Valentina Schulte (Until 2012 Dec 06)
- Cap Capricorn (Until 2012 Jan)
- Valentina Schulte (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,337 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’33.5” N, 114°7’32.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 111° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Nbo > Cn Xmn
Arrival:2nd Jun 2017
14:30:30 UTC
Last update:
1 year 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 2nd, 14:30:30 UTCCn Nbo > Cn Xmn
2017 May 31st, 16:30:16 UTCCn Sha > Cn Nbo
2017 May 30th, 09:57:39 UTCHk Hkg > Cn Sha
2017 May 18th, 13:00:12 UTCCn Xmn > Vn Sgn
2017 May 13th, 13:00:45 UTCCn Sha > Cn Nbo
2017 May 11th, 23:30:39 UTCHk Hkg > Cn Sha
2017 April 24th, 21:00:54 UTCCn Sha > Cn Xmn
2017 April 9th, 07:30:00 UTCJp Ukb > Jp Osa
2017 April 8th, 17:10:42 UTCJp Ngo > Jp Ukb
2017 April 7th, 16:10:22 UTCJp Yok > Jp Ngo
More Of This Ship
CAP CAPRICORN
© mattlb
KAYA
© Jan Ove
CAP CAPRICORN
© yusuke kazama
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!