ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Tulip - IMO 8714695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:Corn TulipAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8714695Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in the entrance of Pasajes port. 5/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkadiy Chernyshev
IMO:8714695
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359930
Callsign:UBSH5
Former name(s):
- Corn Tulip (Until 2011 Apr)
- Lemmergracht (Until 2007 May)
- Kapitan Babiyevskiy (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’41.44” N, 121°54’2.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 91° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ynt
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:43 UTCCn Tag
2018 July 20th, 12:00:38 UTCKr Pus
2017 September 28th, 12:00:49 UTC> Cn Ytp
2017 September 28th, 12:00:40 UTCRu Pvx->cn Ytp
2017 August 24th, 16:00:28 UTCRu Vvo
2017 August 2nd, 20:30:04 UTCTaicang
2016 November 13th, 17:00:20 UTCTaiang
2016 October 31st, 16:00:12 UTCKr Pus
2016 October 27th, 09:00:21 UTCCm Ynt
2016 January 4th, 02:00:04 UTCRu Vnn->cn Pla
More Of This Ship
Arkadiy Chernyshev
© andy.ru73
Arkadiy Chernyshev
© foggy
Arkadiy Chernyshev
© Valerii Agafonov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!