ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRIMSON FOREST - IMO 9206140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CRIMSON FORESTAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9206140Hits:1,233
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Crimson Forest, unloading coal at berth 09, Tauranga, 11/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Iskenderun M
IMO:9206140
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256540000
Callsign:9HA2879
Former name(s):
- Crimson Forest (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,734 tons
Summer DWT:31,727 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:41 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’35.92” N, 25°54’53.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 153° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla,istanbul
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
13:00:39 UTC
Last update:
20 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 13:00:39 UTCTuzla,istanbul
More Of This Ship
CRIMSON FOREST
© Chris Howell
CRIMSON FOREST
© David Pratt
CRIMSON FOREST
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!