ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLSTENTOR - IMO 8801125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:HOLSTENTORAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8801125Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Pasajes port channel. 5/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Holstentor
IMO:8801125
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304662000
Callsign:V2OR4
Former name(s):
- Lady Greta (Until 2004 Jul 18)
- Lady Clara (Until 1995 Feb 14)
- Borkum (Until 1995 Feb 14)
- Port Vouga (Until 1993 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’51.21” N, 14°35’4.76” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:14 UTCSluiskil
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCEspas
2018 August 27th, 23:00:49 UTCNl Vel
2018 August 23rd, 15:30:22 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 16th, 15:30:30 UTCNlams
2018 July 31st, 20:00:42 UTCEsavs
2018 July 9th, 14:00:08 UTCVarna
2018 May 17th, 06:00:02 UTCEs Cas
2018 May 6th, 08:00:38 UTCNl Tnz
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:48 UTC4 Order
More Of This Ship
Holstentor
© Wil Weijsters
Holstentor
© simonwp
HOLSTENTOR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!