ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HOBART - IMO 9077288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:MSC HOBARTAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9077288Hits:408
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Hobart, ex E.R. Hobart, ex Mosel, ex Zim Koper, ex Hyundai Longview, entering Tauranga harbour, 05/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Guang Zhou
IMO:9077288
Flag:China
MMSI:412209130
Callsign:BAKS
Former name(s):
- Hobart (Until 2013 Jul)
- Msc Hobart (Until 2013 Apr)
- E.r.hobart (Until 2007 Jul)
- Msc Hobart (Until 2007 May)
- E.r.hobart (Until 2004 Oct)
- Mosel (Until 2002 Jun)
- Zim Koper (Until 1998 Sep 16)
- Hyundai Longview (Until 1996 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,738 tons
Summer DWT:33,523 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’59.74” N, 122°2’6.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 303° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Jun Gong Lu
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 23:00:30 UTCBaobei Anch
2017 October 8th, 23:00:14 UTCJun Gong Lu
2017 October 8th, 12:00:43 UTCTai Cang
2017 September 28th, 09:00:58 UTCQuanzhou Anch
2017 September 28th, 09:00:47 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 September 27th, 01:00:50 UTCFuqing Anch
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:59 UTCByq Anch
2017 September 16th, 15:30:37 UTCBei Lun
2017 September 7th, 16:30:48 UTCByq Anch
2017 September 7th, 16:30:01 UTCByq
More Of This Ship
MSC HOBART
© Mihas
MSC HOBART
© Mihas
MSC HOBART
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!