Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BELUGA FICTIONAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on December 27, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Quebec
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Fiction (Until 2011 Sep 20)
- Beluga Fiction (Until 2011 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,743 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°40’16.36” N, 29°31’41.28” W
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 246° (248°)
Location:Bs Fpo
Arrival:28th Mar 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 28th, 12:00:46 UTCBs Fpo
2018 March 9th, 09:00:11 UTCFi Tku
2018 March 6th, 17:00:05 UTCDe Kel
2018 March 3rd, 17:00:53 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 14th, 18:00:05 UTCValparaiso
2017 October 3rd, 14:00:01 UTCPuerto Angamos
2017 March 28th, 12:00:00 UTCGuangzhou
2017 March 7th, 00:00:40 UTCHrdd Chongming Isl.
2017 March 5th, 06:00:41 UTCPort Said
2017 February 26th, 12:00:38 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
BBC Quebec
© Henning Brauwers
BBC Quebec
© benny n
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!