ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO MAIPO - IMO 9185413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO MAIPOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9185413Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 16/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Weserwolf
IMO:9185413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091292
Callsign:A8GH5
Former name(s):
- Ibn Asakir (Until 2011 Mar 15)
- Csav Rio Maipo (Until 2007 Oct 22)
- Nyk Prosperity (Until 2004 Nov 13)
- Weserwolf (Until 2003 Feb 05)
- Columbia Bridge (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Weserwolf (Until 2000 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’19.2” N, 121°29’46.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 57° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Ying Kou
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
04:36:29 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 04:36:29 UTCYing Kou
2017 September 19th, 14:42:13 UTCZhang Hua Bang
2017 September 15th, 08:00:51 UTCYing Kou
2017 September 12th, 06:54:40 UTCZhang Hua Bang
2017 September 6th, 14:00:55 UTCYi Kou
2017 August 15th, 14:18:45 UTCYing Kou
2017 August 11th, 22:00:35 UTCJin Zhou
2017 August 8th, 15:00:51 UTCTai Cang
2017 July 30th, 06:30:17 UTCZhang Hua Bang
2017 July 29th, 22:00:03 UTCChang Jiang Kou
More Of This Ship
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!