ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ERMINIA - IMO 7614381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ERMINIAAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:September 27, 2009IMO:7614381Hits:607
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 27/12/2009.
Call Sign : H9JP
MMSI : 353895000
Gross tonnage : 17.304, DWT : 14.520
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 169,81 x 25,40 x 9,20 m
TEU : 873, Reefer points : 40
Main engine : Sulzer 6RND90M _ Bhp.: 17.401, Kw.: 12.799, Speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : VEB Warnowwerft Warnemuende - Rostock (DEU). Yard No. 460
Name of ship : MSC ERMINIA, 2004/09.
Former names : Nikolay Golovanov, 1979. Mor Canada, 1994. Zim Liverpool, 1999/08. City of Liverpool, 2000/04. MSC Provence, 2003/07.
Broken Up since 22/01/2010 at Alang (IND).
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:7614381
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 2004 Sep)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zim Liverpool (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mor Canada (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nikolay Golovanov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
MSC ERMINIA
© miraflores
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!