ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERONICA B - IMO 9348625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:VERONICA BAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:December 27, 2009IMO:9348625Hits:866
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 27/12/2009.
Call Sign : EBWJ
MMSI : 224339000
Gross tonnage : 14.016, DWT : 18.091
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 159,80 x 24,80 x 9,50 m
TEU : 1.267, Reefer points : 170
Main engine : Wartsila 9L46D _ Bhp.: 14.133, Kw.: 10.395, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hijos de J. Barreras S.A. - Vigo (ESP). Yard No. 1651
Name of ship : VERONICA B, 2009/11.
Former name : Ruiloba, 2007/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica B
IMO:9348625
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255803950
Callsign:CQNP
Former name(s):
- Ruiloba (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,016 tons
Summer DWT:18,091 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’20.82” N, 9°44’7.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 15° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 17:00:57 UTCVigo
2017 October 14th, 17:00:58 UTCSea Trails
More Of This Ship
Veronica B
© JMS
VERONICA B
© ventuari
VERONICA B.
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!