ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMS - IMO 9268863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EMSAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:December 27, 2009IMO:9268863Hits:553
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Sagunto Port on 27/12/2009.
Call Sign : V2DB7
MMSI : 305162000
Gross tonnage : 3.995, DWT : 5.752
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 111,40 x 13,40 x 5,74 m
TEU : 144
Main engine : Wartsila 6L26 _ Bhp.: 2.774, Kw.: 2.040, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Peters B.V. - Kampen (NLD). Yard No. 808
Name of ship : EMS, 2007/11.
Former name : Cito, 2005/06.
Later names : Wilson Vivero, 2015/08. Vivero, 2016/10. LONGFJELL, 2016/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems
IMO:9268863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305162000
Callsign:V2DB7
Former name(s):
- Cito (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’37.16” N, 0°6’38.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 57° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ald
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 09:00:39 UTCEsvls
2018 September 9th, 07:00:55 UTCUstluga
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCOslo
2018 August 18th, 07:00:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 10th, 06:00:36 UTCGdansk
2018 August 5th, 10:00:43 UTCVyborg
2018 August 1st, 20:00:44 UTCFororder
2018 July 27th, 20:00:16 UTCMuuga
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:10 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 11th, 22:00:15 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
LONGFJELL
© Marcus-S
LONGFJELL
© jens smit
Wilson Vivero
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!