ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO VLADIMIR - IMO 9354533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:FESCO VLADIMIRAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9354533Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fesco Vladimir at berth 07, Tauranga, 03/12/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir
IMO:9354533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209777000
Callsign:5BSL2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Vladimir (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,708 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’12.6” N, 9°57’12.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 193° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aal
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 14:00:30 UTCNlrtm Anchor 4ne
2018 August 29th, 07:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 29th, 12:00:56 UTCNlrtm 4e Anchorage
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 14th, 23:59:16 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Capitaine Tasman
© Hannes van Rijn
VLADIMIR
© Leo Johannes
VLADIMIR
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!