ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANNIE C - IMO 9240550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:JANNIE CAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9240550Hits:349
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callao, Peru, 07.Dec.09

Call Sign : VSRD8
MMSI : 235006350
Gross tonnage : 7752 (since 01-03-2002)
DWT : 10517
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Isle of Man (since 01-08-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 12-03-2002)
Last update : 16-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fwn Atlantide
IMO:9240550
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244830723
Callsign:PCZH
Former name(s):
- Jannie C Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,517 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’26.15” N, 26°26’44.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 314° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 18:00:34 UTCKotka
2017 November 14th, 23:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 31st, 22:00:17 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 31st, 20:00:33 UTCCasablanca Ma
2017 October 1st, 07:00:50 UTCKoper
2017 September 28th, 04:00:14 UTCCatania
2017 September 27th, 05:00:44 UTCValletta
2017 September 24th, 12:00:46 UTCSousse
2017 September 22nd, 04:30:22 UTCEspmi
2017 September 10th, 20:00:33 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
ARA ANTWERPEN
© babür halulu
ARA ANTWERPEN
© Emmanuel.L
ARA ANTWERPEN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!