ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANNIE C - IMO 9240550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:JANNIE CAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9240550Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callao, Peru, 07.Dec.09

Call Sign : VSRD8
MMSI : 235006350
Gross tonnage : 7752 (since 01-03-2002)
DWT : 10517
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Isle of Man (since 01-08-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 12-03-2002)
Last update : 16-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fwn Atlantide
IMO:9240550
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244830723
Callsign:PCZH
Former name(s):
- Jannie C Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,517 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’27.4” N, 4°34’28.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk Nl
Arrival:27th May 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 10:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 12:00:23 UTCBosporus Str.
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:15 UTCOdessa Ua
2018 April 27th, 20:00:41 UTCChernomorsk Ua
2018 April 14th, 17:00:11 UTCMersin
2018 April 4th, 04:00:55 UTCBejaja Algiers
2018 March 26th, 10:00:13 UTCSkagen
2018 March 26th, 09:00:02 UTCGothenburg
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:00 UTCRauma
2018 March 20th, 22:00:39 UTCSunila
More Of This Ship
ARA ANTWERPEN
© babür halulu
ARA ANTWERPEN
© Emmanuel.L
ARA ANTWERPEN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!