ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL SEA - IMO 7365382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CORAL SEAAdded:Dec 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7365382Hits:520
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Callao, Peru, 06.Dec.09

Call Sign : C6YW
MMSI : 309002000
Gross tonnage : 9618 (since 01-12-1994)
DWT : 9748
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (since 01-09-1976)
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-08-1994)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 09-1976)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Sea
IMO:7365382
Former name(s):
- Punta Verde (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:9,748 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUNTA VERDE
© carlo martinelli
Punta Verde
© simonwp
CORAL SEA
© gtogias
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!