ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI PUNTA ARENAS - IMO 9316323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CCNI PUNTA ARENASAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316323Hits:1,238
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Callao, Peru, 07.Dec.09

Call Sign : A8HQ9
MMSI : 636090931
Gross tonnage : 30047 (since 01-11-2005)
DWT : 35741
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia (since 01-05-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 13-05-2005)
Last update : 16-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Apulia
IMO:9316323
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090931
Callsign:A8HQ9
Former name(s):
- Ccni Punta Arenas (Until 2011 May)
- Amasia (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,047 tons
Summer DWT:35,741 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’52.2” N, 114°4’15.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 109° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:2nd Sep 2016
23:30:04 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 24th, 01:00:35 UTCJebal Ali
2014 September 11th, 08:00:44 UTCKhor Fakkan
2014 June 4th, 19:00:36 UTCJebel Ali
2014 April 23rd, 20:00:29 UTCAejea
2014 March 9th, 18:00:59 UTCJebel Ali
2013 September 16th, 02:00:28 UTCPort Kelang
2013 September 13th, 23:55:24 UTCSin Gusong Boarding
2013 September 7th, 07:00:58 UTCShekou
2013 September 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCNingbo
2013 September 1st, 17:30:29 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
APULIA
© lappino
APULIA
© martin klingsick
APULIA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!