ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARA - IMO 9302578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MSC MARAAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302578Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Callao, Peru, 07.Dec.09

Call Sign : V7NF9
MMSI : 538002955
Gross tonnage : 54214 (since 01-06-2006)
DWT : 68165
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-06-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-07-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 01-06-2006)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Mara
IMO:9302578
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002955
Callsign:V7NF9
Former name(s):
- Msc Mara (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,165 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°41’12.47” N, 139°47’7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 332° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Aubne>jpyok
Arrival:25th May 2018
15:30:32 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 15:30:32 UTCAubne>jpyok
2018 May 15th, 07:00:49 UTCAubne
2018 May 10th, 02:30:04 UTCAusyd
2018 March 25th, 12:00:58 UTCOpen Sea
2018 March 25th, 12:00:04 UTCOpen Sea
2018 February 24th, 02:00:49 UTCPapty
2018 February 19th, 05:30:51 UTCUsjax
2018 February 17th, 04:00:19 UTCUsilm
2018 February 13th, 15:15:04 UTCUssav
2017 December 27th, 02:00:12 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
MSC MARA
© DDGHANSA
SC MARA
© Juan Carlos C.
SC MARA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!