ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARA - IMO 9302578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MSC MARAAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302578Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Callao, Peru, 07.Dec.09

Call Sign : V7NF9
MMSI : 538002955
Gross tonnage : 54214 (since 01-06-2006)
DWT : 68165
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-06-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands (since 01-07-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 01-06-2006)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sc Mara
IMO:9302578
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002955
Callsign:V7NF9
Former name(s):
- Msc Mara (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,165 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°55’38.84” N, 114°33’12.25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 342° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 05:00:04 UTCHkhkg
2017 September 2nd, 13:30:55 UTCClvap
2017 August 20th, 18:45:55 UTCTauranga
2017 August 3rd, 18:30:59 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 31st, 17:30:02 UTCNingbo
2017 July 3rd, 07:00:59 UTCMx Lzc
2017 May 19th, 18:00:06 UTCAubne
2017 April 8th, 10:00:39 UTCAusmel
2017 March 23rd, 19:00:58 UTCTwkhh
2017 March 10th, 19:45:35 UTCAusbne
More Of This Ship
SC MARA
© Juan Carlos C.
SC MARA
© hansfair
SC MARA
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!