ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORGAS CHIEF - IMO 8124515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NORGAS CHIEFAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8124515Hits:561
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Flag - Hong Kong
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 16/09/2005

*7,791 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1983 by Sch. Unterweser. Ex name: EINAR TAMBARSKJELVE. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Lpg Chief
IMO:8124515
Former name(s):
- Norgas Chief (Until 2013 May)
- Einar Tambarskjelve (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,791 tons
Summer DWT:8,378 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norgas Chief
© Aleksandr
Norgas Chief
© Aleksandr
NORGAS CHIEF
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!