ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTELAND - IMO 9116204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ALTELANDAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116204Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alteland am 23.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1115
ex-Namen: Patria
Länge: 99.95m
Breite: 16.74m
Tragfähigkeit: 4602 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2999 GT
TEU: 326
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Navigator
IMO:9116204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305289000
Callsign:V2PW6
Former name(s):
- Patria (Until 2008 May)
- Alteland (Until 2007 Aug)
- Patria (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,602 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’22.54” N, 80°7’11.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 20:00:16 UTCUspef
2018 August 17th, 20:00:25 UTCKygec
2018 August 14th, 10:00:18 UTCUspef
2018 August 11th, 20:00:46 UTCKygac
2018 August 8th, 22:00:37 UTCUspef
2018 August 8th, 20:00:03 UTCKygec
2018 August 5th, 10:00:33 UTCBz Bze
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:48 UTCUspef
2018 August 1st, 14:00:21 UTCUsmia
2018 July 26th, 14:00:35 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Alteland
© simonwp
ALTELAND
© Andreas Hoppe
Caribe Navigator
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!