ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTELAND - IMO 9116204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ALTELANDAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116204Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alteland am 14.07.04 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1115
ex-Namen: Patria
Länge: 99.95m
Breite: 16.74m
Tragfähigkeit: 4602 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2999 GT
TEU: 326
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Navigator
IMO:9116204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305289000
Callsign:V2PW6
Former name(s):
- Patria (Until 2008 May)
- Alteland (Until 2007 Aug)
- Patria (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,602 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’48.53” N, 80°3’56.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 205° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades,fl
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 15:00:57 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2018 February 3rd, 17:00:03 UTCGeorgetown,cayman
2018 January 30th, 20:00:04 UTCPort Everglades,fl
2018 January 20th, 17:00:43 UTCGeorgetown,cayman Is
2018 January 18th, 02:00:50 UTCP Everglades
2018 January 17th, 19:10:19 UTCMiami
2018 January 14th, 05:00:15 UTCBelize City
2018 January 9th, 13:30:16 UTCPort Everglades Fl
2018 January 6th, 17:00:19 UTCGeorgetown,cayman Is
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:26 UTCPort Everglades, Fl
More Of This Ship
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!