ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alvena - IMO 8512009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AlvenaAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8512009Hits:765
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Alvena am 05.06.05 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kitanihon, Hachinohe 206
ex-Namen: Orient Sea, Oriental Harvest, Frio Marathon, Isabela Refeer
Länge: 115m
Breite: 17.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 6485 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5131 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Oreanda
IMO:8512009
Former name(s):
- Alvena (Until 2007 Oct)
- Isabela Reefer (Until 2003 Jul)
- Frio Marathon (Until 1999 Nov)
- Oriental Harvest (Until 1998)
- Orient Sea (Until 1996 Sep)
- Orient Rex (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,131 tons
Summer DWT:6,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Isabela Reefer
© Kees Heemskerk
Isabela Reefer
© Michael Neidig
Oreanda
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!