ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CELEBES - IMO 8126599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CELEBESAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8126599Hits:740
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel PACIFIC CELEBES at Brisbane 29 Dec 2009.
Built: 1984 30,150 GRT 41,600 DWT 197.37m x 32.26m x 12m
ex HOEGH DYKE (01)ALBERT OLDENDORFF (04), INDOTRANS CELEBES (06)
Flag: HongKong Callsign: VRNZ9
Owner/Manager: Chgina Navigation Co, HongKong
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Celebes
IMO:8126599
Former name(s):
- Indotrans Celebes (Until 2006 Nov)
- Albert Oldendorff (Until 2004 Jun)
- Hoegh Dyke (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,150 tons
Summer DWT:41,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH DYKE
© Chris Howell
PACIFIC CELEBES
© Peter Karberg
PACIFIC CELEBES
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!